Welcome Bonus
400% up to $6,000
Plus $30 free chip with code CHIP30FC
Wagering
35× - 60×
Max bet
$5 or 20% of deposit
Min deposit
$5-$10
Monthly withdrawal limit
$1,500
Pure Casino$50 Deposit Bonus

Pure Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: How the 400% Match Works

Looking at a $50 deposit bonus with Pure Casino? The main offer is a 400% first-deposit match up to A$6,000, rather than a separate fixed $50 promotion. Here is how a $50 deposit would fit the offer, along with the rules that matter before you claim it.
Pure Casino operates under licence number 150466 issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority to Windward Circle B.V., with all banking transactions protected by SSL encryption and random number generators historically tested by GLI, TST and iTech Labs.
  • OperatorPan De Bono Consulting Limited
  • Established2018
  • Games978 titles from 12 providers
  • CurrenciesAUD, EUR, GBP, USD, ZAR

How a $50 deposit works with the welcome match

A $50 deposit gives you a useful way to understand the 400% match. At 400%, the bonus amount would be $200, provided the deposit qualifies and the promotion is activated correctly. That would create $250 in deposit and bonus funds before any play, subject to the promotion's wagering rules.

ItemCalculationAmount
First depositStarting amount$50
Matched bonus400% of $50$200
Combined balance$50 + $200$250
Maximum betLower of $5 or 20% of deposit$5

The $200 figure is an example based on the advertised 400% rate. The full welcome offer can reach A$6,000, while wagering is set between 35x and 60x. The exact promotion terms attached to your claim determine the applicable multiplier and the maximum cashout for that offer.

Bonus rules worth checking before you claim

The welcome promotion has a few conditions that are easy to skim past. The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $5 or 20% of your deposit, whichever is lower. With a $50 deposit, 20% works out to $10, so the $5 cap applies.

  • Wagering falls within the advertised 35x - 60x range.
  • The maximum bet is $5 or 20% of the deposit, whichever is lower.
  • Opposing bets and rule breaches void the bonus.
  • Deposit bonuses and Cashback Insurance cannot be used at the same time.
  • A new bonus cannot be activated while a withdrawal is pending.
  • Only one casino account is permitted per household.
  • Players from Denmark, China, Japan, Poland and Israel have separate promotional wagering requirements.

There are two promotional formats at signup: the deposit bonus or Cashback Insurance. You choose one type. Cashback Insurance is 100% on qualifying lost deposits, with 1x wagering, when the balance falls below $1 without a prior cashout. It is a different route from the deposit match, not an extra reward to stack on top.

How to claim the Pure Casino offer

  1. Create your account

    Registration asks for your email address, a username of 4-12 characters with no spaces, your full name and your date of birth in day/month/year format. You must be at least 18 years old.

  2. Choose the promotion

    Select the deposit bonus or Cashback Insurance. They cannot run together, so make your choice before funding the account.

  3. Enter a code if required

    Open Claim Promotion or Coupons and activate the relevant code manually before depositing. The separate A$30 free-chip promotion uses CHIP30FC and has its own 35x - 40x wagering, A$100 maximum withdrawal and one-lifetime-withdrawal condition.

  4. Make your deposit

    Use a payment method registered in your own name. Deposits carry a 3% processing fee, and the available minimum depends on the payment method.

  5. Play within the terms

    Stay within the maximum bet and the other promotion rules while the bonus is active. Opposing bets and rule breaches void the bonus.

The $30 free chip is separate from the $50 example above. It is a no-deposit promotion with the code CHIP30FC, so do not assume that entering the code also activates the 400% match. Read the active promotion shown in your account before you deposit.

Ready to use the first-deposit match?

Choose the promotion first, activate it manually, then make your $50 deposit with a payment method in your own name.

Payments for Australian players using a $50 deposit

Pure Casino supports AUD, EUR, GBP, USD and ZAR. Its payment menu includes Visa and Mastercard credit or debit cards, American Express, Neteller, PaysafeCard, Payz, Neosurf AUD vouchers, bank transfer options, Flexepin, Moneybookers, Interac, MiFinity and Cashlib. Bitcoin, Tether, Bitcoin Cash, Tron, USD Coin and Litecoin are also listed.

ItemRule
Deposit currenciesAUD, EUR, GBP, USD and ZAR
Minimum deposit5 EUR or 10 EUR, depending on the method
Maximum deposit200 EUR to 1,000 EUR, depending on the method
Deposit fee3% on all deposits
Account namePayment method must be registered in your own name

A 3% fee on a $50 deposit would be $1.50, making the deposit and fee $51.50 in this example. The method's own limits still apply, and the cashier shows the available option and limit for the method you select.

Transactions use SSL encryption. There is no win limit. For mobile play, the casino uses an HTML5 browser platform, so you can access it through a modern mobile browser without a dedicated app.

What you can play while working through the promotion

The lobby has approximately 978 games from 12 providers. You will find slots, table games, live games, video poker, specialty games, crash games and scratch-style titles, as well as 82 exclusives, 29 new releases, 16 top picks and 21 featured games.

  • Rival i-Slots such as As the Reels Turn, Cosmic Quest, Sherwood Forest Fortunes and Mythic Wolf.
  • Betsoft 3D titles including Sugar Pop, Mystic Hive, Tower of Fortuna and Viking Victory.
  • Table games such as American Blackjack, European Roulette, Single Deck Blackjack, Blackjack Rolling Stack and Baccarat.
  • Video poker in single-hand and multi-hand formats, including Deuces Wild, Jacks or Better and Joker Poker.
  • Live European Roulette, American Roulette, Classic Blackjack, Live Baccarat and Live Poker via Fresh Deck Studios.

Published RTP examples range from 94.50% to 96.65%. Gold Tiger Ascent is shown at 96.64%, Dragon & Phoenix at 96.01%, Mythic Wolf at around 94.88%, and three-reel Rival games between 95.00% and 95.50%. Demo or fun play is available without a deposit, which lets you get familiar with a title before using bonus funds.

Live roulette stakes start from $1.00, while selected blackjack tables reach approximately $1,000-$2,500. Remember that the welcome-bonus maximum bet still applies when you are playing with an active promotion.

Withdrawals, verification and the monthly limit

The minimum withdrawal is $100, and the monthly withdrawal limit is $1,500. Processing can take up to 5 days, while review queues are reported at 5-14 business days. Approved accounts are added by the finance department to the next available payment cycle.

RequirementAmount or detail
Minimum withdrawal$100
Monthly withdrawal limit$1,500
Processing timeUp to 5 days
Review queues5-14 business days
KYCRequired once before first withdrawal approval

KYC documents include the front and back of an ID or passport, a recent utility bill showing your account name and address, and the front and back of any payment card used for a deposit. On the card copy, cover every digit except the first four and last four. You also need a signed Card Authorization Form.

Payment methods must match your account name, and age verification may be requested at any time. Neteller or Skrill users follow an alternative document process and can contact support for the details. Bank wire and cheque withdrawals may carry a fee.

Loyalty points and extra ways to get value

The VIP Loyalty Points programme awards 1 Comp Point for every $10 wagered on eligible pokies. Once you reach 100 points, they convert into $1 bonus credit. In practical terms, $1,000 wagered on eligible pokies would earn 100 points and convert to $1 bonus credit under that rate.

Cashtravaganza - Next Day Cashback is another promotion. It applies to qualifying losses on the following day, uses 1x wagering and has a maximum cashback multiplier of 2x. Qualifying conditions apply, and it should be considered separately from the first-deposit match and Cashback Insurance.

For players searching for Pure in Australia, the main choice is straightforward: take the 400% first-deposit match, choose Cashback Insurance, or use the separate CHIP30FC free chip. Check which promotion is active before depositing, because the offers cannot simply be combined.

Support is available through English-language live chat 24/7, email and a separate finance contact for financial or document questions. Telephone support is offered for international callers as well as France and Spain.

Start with a clear $50 plan

Work out the deposit, fee and maximum bet before you play. That keeps the promotion easier to follow from the first spin or hand.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Pure Casino offer a $50 deposit bonus?

The main first-deposit promotion is a 400% match up to A$6,000. A $50 deposit is an example amount: at 400%, it would produce a $200 match before the promotion's wagering rules apply.

How much bonus would a $50 deposit receive?

A 400% match on $50 is $200, creating $250 in deposit and bonus funds. The qualifying terms and applicable wagering multiplier still apply.

What is the maximum bet with a $50 deposit?

The limit is $5 or 20% of the deposit, whichever is lower. Since 20% of $50 is $10, the $5 limit applies.

Can I choose Cashback Insurance instead?

Yes. Players choose between the deposit bonus and Cashback Insurance. Cashback Insurance is 100% on qualifying lost deposits, with 1x wagering when the balance falls below $1 without a prior cashout.

What code gives the A$30 free chip?

The code is CHIP30FC. It gives an A$30 free chip with 35x - 40x wagering, a $100 maximum withdrawal and one lifetime withdrawal, plus a verification deposit requirement.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $100. The monthly withdrawal limit is $1,500.

What documents are needed before withdrawing?

You need an ID or passport copy, a recent utility bill matching your account details, a suitably masked copy of any deposit card and a signed Card Authorization Form.

Can I play on a mobile phone?

Yes. The platform uses HTML5 and works through modern mobile browsers on desktop and mobile devices.